Local Area Network (LAN) Cabling

For more enquiries, click here.

Local Area Network (LAN) Cabling

Here are some network hardware we provide, such as fiber optic cables, port panel, network rack, media converter, UTP cables, UTP patch cords, etc.

UTP Cables

UTP Cables – Cat3, Cat5e, Cat6

 
UTP Patch

UTP Patch Cords – Cat3, Cat5e, Cat6

 

Fiber Optic Cable – Indoor, Outdoor, Armoured, Multimode, Singlemode, 2, 4, 6, 12, 24 core

Fiber Optic Patch Cords – Simplex, Duplex, Multimode, Singlemode, ST, SC, LC, FC connectors

1U Horizontal Cable Management Strip



24 Port Patch Panel Loaded with Modular Jacks – Cat3, Cat5, Cat6

 
Termination Blocks

 

Termination Blocks for Telephone Lines – 110 Block, Krone Block

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel – rack mount, wall mount, 6, 12, 24, 48 port c/w SC, ST, FC, LC adapters, Multimode, Singlemode

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel – rack mount, wall mount, 6, 12, 24, 48 port c/w SC, ST, FC, LC adapters, Multimode, Singlemode

 
Network Rack

19″ Network Rack – 6U, 12U, 42U, wall mount, standing, customized

 
 
 
Switches

 

Switches – Managed, Unmanaged, 100 base-T, 1000 Base-T, 24 port, 48 port

 

Media Converter – Multimode, Singlemode

Splice enclosures – 12, 24, 48 fibers

For Cabling Services, click here.

For more enquiries, click here.

Do visit our Carousell to find out more!


Gallery
Go